DAY 1
TIMINGSHALL 1HALL 2HALL 3HALL 4
09:30 am – 09:55 amINAUGURATION OF THE EXHIBITION AND BIO-POSTER
10:00 am to 11:25 amINAUGURATION OF THE EVENT
11:30 am to 11:55 amCOFFEE/TEA BREAK
12:00 noon to 12:25 pmKEYNOTE SPEAKER : DAMIEN MANUEL
12:30 pm to 12:55 pmKEYNOTE SPEAKER : DR. GANESH M. KISHORE
01:00 pm to 01:25 pmKEYNOTE SPEAKER : MICHAEL B. YAFFE, MD
01:30 pm to 02:25 pmEXPO VISIT AND LUNCH
02:30 pm to 03:40pm

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE POSITIVELY AFFECTING PEOPLE’S LIVES by INTEL

  • Juby Jose | Intel
  • Raj Cherubal | Chennai Smart City Limited
  • Ajay Sharma | Intel India
  • Karan Makhija | Intellicar Telematics Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ashim Roy | Uber Diagnostics
  • Suresh KK | Robert Bosch
  • Aakash Ravi | Gnani.ai

THERAPIES FOR NON-COMMUNICABLE DISEASES by BIOCON

  • Dr. Sreesha P Srinivasas | Biocon Research Ltd
  • Dr. D Praveen | Primary Health Care, The George Institute
  • Dr. Lokesh Vishwanath | Radiation Oncology, Kidwai Hospital
  • Dr. Murali Ramachandra | Aurigene Discovery Research Limited

AEROSPACE & DEFENCE by COE DASSAULT SYSTEMES

  • Shri CMDE CD Balaji | COE A&D
  • Prof. Dr. Gopal Krishna | IISC
  • Dr. Hari Kota Narayana | General Aeronautics
  • Mr P.S. Ramesh Kumar | Dynamatic Technologies Limited
  • CMDE JA Maolankar | National Flight Test Center

Venture Capital environment in India

  • Dr. William Selvamurthy | Amity University
  • Mr Shalil Gupta | News Corp VCCircle
03:45 pm to 04:55 pm

EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES AND CHALLENGES IN AI by COE DATA SCIENCES & AI NASSCOM

  • Mr Yogesh Dayal | Ex IBM (Singapore)
  • Mr Gaurav Sharma | IBM India
  • Mr. Anupam Bharteey | FIRSTSOURCE
  • Mr. Syed Atif Umar | Citi
  • Abhinav Johri | E & Y
  • Ashok Ayengar | ShopX
  • Mr. Pankaj Vyas | GE Healthcare

CHALLENGES AND SOLUTIONS IN TECHNOLOGY ADOPTION IN AGRICULTURE By CCAMP

  • Dr. Taslimarif Saiyed | BliSC @ UAS-B, GKVK
  • Dr. Markandeya Gorantla | ATGC Biotech Private Limited
  • Ms. Kavitha Sairam | FIB-SOL Life Tech Pvt. Ltd.
  • Mr. Cal Foulner OR Mr. William Taing | Beanstalk AgTech
  • Mr. Simon-Thorsten Wiebusch | Crop Science Division of Bayer

IMPACT OF INNOVATION ON CYBER SECURITY by COE CYBER SECURITY

  • Ravi Kishor Mundada | Center of Excellence in Cyber Security, K-TECH
  • Mr. David Hobbs | APAC, RADWARE
  • Mr. Damien Manuel | Cyber Security Research and Innovation, Deakin University
  • Michel Rademaker | The Hague Centre for Strategic Studies
  • Prof. Vinod Ganapathy | IISc
  • Mohan Gandhi | Entersoft
  • Mr Munish Sharma | IDSA, Delhi
VC Circle
05:00 pm to 05:25 pmCOFFEE/TEA BREAK
05:30 pm to 06: 25 pm

HACKFEST

  • MOHAN GANDHI
  • ANKIT FADIA
06:30 pm to 07:25 pm

THOUGHT LEADERS CONCLAVE: Techscape 2035

  • Mr. Nandan Kamath
  • Kris Gopalakrishnan | Axilor Ventures
  • Dr Devi Prasad Shetty | Narayana Health
  • Mr.Kamal Bali | VOLVO Group, India
  • Mr. Jaap Akkerhuis | Netherlands Net Labs
07:30 pm onwards

STPI IT EXPORT AWARDS

  • Dr. Omkar Rai | STPI
  • Mr. Shailender Tyagi | STPI
DAY 2
TIMINGSHALL 1HALL 2HALL 3HALL 4
9:30 am to 10:45 am

SECURING INDIA’S DIGITAL FUTURE By ROBERT BOSCH

  • Swaminathan K | RBEI
  • Dattatri Salagame | RBEI
  • Rajesh Nath | VDMA
  • KS Vishwanathan | NASSCOM
  • Krishna Kumar | SimpliLearn
  • Pareekh Jain | HFS Research

DOUBLING FARMER INCOMES: TECHNOLOGY INTERVENTIONS

  • Dr. K K Narayanan | Kottaram Agro Foods
  • Dr. Suren Tikkoo | Tierra Seed Science
  • Mr. Manoj Rajan IFS | Rashtriya eMarket Services Private Limited (ReMS), Karnataka State Agricultural Marketing Board (KSAMB)
  • Mr. Manav Garg | Eka Software
  • Dr. Senthilkumar Radhakrishnan | GPS Institute of Agricultural Management
  • Dr. Ashok Gulati

TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS FOR SMART COMMUNITIES

  • Amitabh Nag | HP
  • Sheel Nuna | Queensland University of Technology
  • Mr. Pragyal Singh | EY
  • NSN Murthy | PwC
  • Shankar Iyer | Indus Towers Limited

Bangalore Biotech Startup’s Showcase and Pitch Session by Genotypic Technology

  • Dr Raja Mugasimangalam | Genotypic Technology (P) Ltd
  • Dr Naveen Kulkarni | quantumzyme
  • Varsha Shridhar,PhD | Molecular Solutions Care Health
10: 50 am to 11: 15 amKEYNOTE SPEAKER : JAAP AKKERHUIS
11: 20 am to 11: 45 amKEYNOTE SPEAKER : DR. ASHOK GULATI
11: 50 am to 11: 55 amCOFFEE/TEA BREAK
12:00 noon to 01:25 pm

BEYOND BLOCKCHAIN – SOLUTIONS IN GOVERNANCE By MINDTREE

  • Sreeram Ananthasayanam | PwC
  • Shravan Poorigali | Mindtree
  • Saurabh Bhattacharya | PwC
  • Rajesh Dhuddu| Tech Mahindra
  • Mr. Vinod Seshan | ARIAS, Govt. of Assam
  • Mr. Manikam Selvendran | MP Government

GENETIC DISORDERS DIAGNOSIS & MANAGEMENT – CENTRE FOR HUMAN GENETICS by SANOFI GENZYME

  • Dr. Meenakshi Bhat | Centre for Human Genetics
  • Dr Madhulika Kabra | All India Institute of Medical Sciences
  • Dr Shinichi Hirose | Center for Maternal, Fetal and Neonatal Medicine
  • Prof Dhavendra Kumar | Division of Cancer & Genetics Heath Campus, Cardiff University
  • Mr Anil Raina | Sanofi – Genzyme
  • Dr.Sanjeeva GN | Indira Gandhi Institute of child Health
  • Dr Nazima Tabassum | Parent of child with rare disorder,PKU

LET THERE BE WATER – INDO-ISRAEL STRATEGIC WATER PARTNERSHIP

  • Mr. Ariel Seidman | Consulate General of Israel in Bengaluru
  • Ms. Dana Kursh | Consulate General of Israel in Bengaluru
  • Mr. Raghavendra Hegde | Everstone Capital
  • Mr. Dan Alluf | Embassy of Israel in India
  • Mr. Vikas Sonawane | Netafim Irrigation india Pvt Ltd
  • Ms. Sindhu Cherian | Ayala Natural Biological Systems Pvt. Ltd.
  • Mr. Avinash KR | Vyoda Pumps
Deep Tech Tutorial Cyber Security by Netherlands
01:30 pm to 02:25 pmLUNCH
02:30 pm to 03:55 pm

DIGITAL CONTENT CREATION IN COMMUNICATIONS – ANIMATION, VFX, GAMES & COMICS By ABAI

  • Biren Ghose | Technicolor
  • Sean Mullen | Technicolor
  • Arul Moorthy M | Davinci Medical School
  • James Allen | The Mill

INDUSTRIAL BIOTECHNOLOGY AND OPPORTUNITIES by NOVOZYMES

  • Mr. GS Krishnan | Novozymes South Asia Pvt. Ltd
  • Dr. PM Murali | Janannom Pvt. Ltd.
  • Prof. YB Ramakrishna | Bio Fuels at Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
  • Mr. Divakar Rao | Karnataka State Biofuel Development Board
  • Mr. Shrikumar Suryanarayan | Sea6Energy Pvt. Ltd

PERSONALISED COMPUTATIONAL DATA MODELLING FOR HEALTH By DASSAULT SYSTEMES

  • Ms. Anupam Nayak | Eindhoven Medical Robotics
  • Kalyanasundaram Subramanian | Syngene International
  • Dr. G. Venkatasubramanian | NIMHANS, Bengaluru
BIO-QUIZ FINALS
04:00 pm to 05:25 pm

STRATEGIES FOR DIGITALLY INCLUSIVE COMMUNITIES By ACT FIBERNET

  • Mr. Bala Malladi | ACT Fibernet
  • Mr. Shreedhar Saraswati | Archibus Inc
  • Mr.Samson Khaou | Dassault Systemes
  • Mohammed Shayin, IAS | Faridabad Municipal Corporation
  • Nilaya Varma | KPMG India
  • Gaurav Gandhi | Nascent Technologies Pvt Ltd

BRAIN RESEARCH IN THE AGE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY By IISC

  • Prof. Vijayalakshmi Ravindranath | Center for Brain research , IISC
  • Prof.Sumantra Chatarji | National Centre for Biological Sciences-TIFR
  • Prof. S.P.Arun | Centre for Neurosciences, Indian Institute of Science
  • Sri. Kris Gopalakrishnan | Pratiksha Trust
  • Dr Ashwini Godbole | The University of Trans-Disciplinary Health Sciences and Technology

eHEALTH INNOVATIONS TO SHAPE FUTURE OF HEALTHCARE By NETHERLANDS

  • Mr. Gert Heijkoop | Consulate General of Netherlands in Bengaluru
  • H.E. Marten van den Berg | Embassy of Netherlands
  • Ms. Akanksha Sharma | Holland Innovation Network, Consulate General of the Netherlands, Bangalore
  • Dr. Meenakshi Bhat | Centre for Human Genetics, Bangalore
  • Mr. Niels van Leeuwen | Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO), The Netherlands
  • Dr. Nico van Meeteren (Video Message) | Life Sciences & Healthcare
  • Prof. Helmut Brand | Maastricht University Medical Centre, The Netherlands
  • Prof. Jos Smits | Maastricht University Medical Centre, The Netherlands
  • Prof. N Sriraam | M.S. Ramaiah Institute of Technology, Bangalore
  • Ms. Anwesha Majumder | Netherlands Education Support Office, Bangalore
HUMAN CODE WINNERS
05:30 pm to 06:25 pm

THOUGHT LEADERS CONCLAVE : Women in business – India’s Future

  • Ms. Kiran Mazumdar Shaw | BIOCON
  • Ms.Geetha Kannan | AnitaB.org
  • Prof. Vijayalakshmi Ravindranath | Center for Brain research ,IISC, Malleshwaram, Bangalore
  • Mr. Krishnakumar Natarajan| Mindtree
  • Mr. Naganand Doraswamy | Ideaspring Capital
06:30 pm to 06:55 pmBIO EXCELLENCE AWARDS
07:00 pm onwardsDRONE RACE
DAY 3
TIMINGSHALL 1HALL 2HALL 3HALL 4
9:30 am to 10:45 am

INNOVATIONS DRIVING NEXT GENERATION ENTERPRISE By ERNST & YOUNG

  • Sayantan Choudhary | EY
  • Mr. Monesh Dange | EY
  • Ms. Shanti Mohan | Lets Venture
  • NT Arunkumar | Telstra India Pvt Ltd
  • Mr. Swapan Mehra | IORA
  • Mr. Deepesh Bhargava | IBM Software Labs, India
  • Mr. Dharmendra Saxena | Transneuron

INNOVATION IN HEALTHCARE By SWEDEN

  • Mr. Magnus Andersson | CG of Sweden
  • Atul Tandon | Astrazeneca
  • Mr. Markus Moding | DocOnline

FUTURE TECH AND FUTURE LAW By Incrypt

  • Tanvi Ratna | Incrypt blockchain
  • Apar Gupta | Internet freedom foundation
  • Jaideep Reddy | Nishith Desai Associates
  • Nilesh Trivedi | Indium
  • Arindrajit Basu | Center for Internet and Society

DuestcheStartups 2.30 to 3.30 (Opportunities for Indian Startups in Germany)

  • Julian Zix | GINSEP
  • Amrita Gandikota | Indo German Chamber of Commerce

SOCIETY 5.0: MOVING TOWARDS SMART SOCIETY By JAPAN

  • Mr. Takashi Suzuki | JETRO Bengaluru
  • Mr. Yutaka Endo | JETRO Bengaluru
  • Mr. Chetan Hooli | Atonorp India
  • R K Mishra | Carnegie India
10:50 am to 11:15 amKEYNOTE SPEAKER : DR. EDMOND ROCK
11:20 am to 11:45 amKEYNOTE SPEAKER : MS. ARUNA SUNDARAJAN, IAS
11:50 am to 11:55 amCOFFEE/TEA BREAK
12:00 noon to 12:45 pm

DECODING INDUSTRY 4.0 AND DIGITIZATION : FROM VISION TO REALITY

  • Mr. Rajesh Nath | VDMA
  • Margit Hellwig Bötte | Consulate General of the Federal Republic of Germany
  • Rashmikant Joshi | FESTO
  • Mr.Luigi Celmi | Lufthansa Technik Services India
  • Ms.Anandi Iyer | Fraunhofer
  • Mr. Srikanth Gopalakrishnan | SAP Labs
  • Mr.Tarun Mishra | Detect Technologies and Maximl Labs

DIGITAL FINLAND: AI AND MACHINE LEARNING IN DATA ANALYTICS

  • Ms. Uthara | EY
  • Mrs. Anne-Mari Virolainen | Government of Finland
  • Mr. Kabilan T | Nokia (Bangalore)
  • Mr Harri Juntunen | Yield Systems
  • Mr. Timo Teimonen | Aqsens
  • Mr. Sami Rauhala| Quuppa

CONNECTED STARTUP ECOSYSTEM By KPMG

  • Mr. Himanshu Rattan | Government Advisory
  • Mr. Pradeep Bhargava | Gladminds Solutions
  • Ms. Shalini Pillay | KPMG
  • Mr. Nilaya Varma | Government Advisory
  • Mr. Ravinder Pal Singh | Vistaara
  • Mr. Amit Kalra | Swiss Re InsurTech Accelerator
  • Mr. Pratik Poddar | Nexus Venture Partners

KARNATAKA GIS WORKSHOP KSRAC

  • A.S. Rajashekar | KSRSAC
  • Nagoorkani | KSRSAC
  • Priyanka Pereira | KSRSAC
  • Vidya Rani | UMC (KMDS)
  • Jamuna | KIADB
12:45 pm to 01:25 pm

TRIPLE HELIX – THE DUTCH MODEL TO SOLVE SOCIETAL CHALLENGES By NETHELANDS

  • Mr. Gert Heijkoop | Consulate General of Netherlands in Bengaluru
  • H.E. Marten van den Berg | Embassy of Netherlands
  • Dr. Wim van den Doel | Netherlands Organization for Scientific Research, NWO
  • Mr. Jaap Broesen | Ministry of Economic Affairs, The Netherlands
  • Mr. Srinivas Prasad| Philips Innovation Campus, Bangalore
01:30 pm to 02:25 pmEXPO VISIT AND LUNCH
02:30 pm to 03:10 pm

SKILLING STRATEGIES FOR THE EMERGING ECONOMIES By FINLAND AND STATE SKILL DEVELOPMENT

  • Pavithra Y S | Vindhya Infomedia
  • Mr. S K Sarkar | Sarkar & Associates
  • Mr. Shivaam Sharma | Trans Neuron Technologies
  • Mr. Juha Markkanen | Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland
  • Mrs. Megumi Hayashi | Turku Science Park
  • Mr. Pekka Natri | Cimcorp
  • Mr. Pentti Bruun | L7Drive
  • Mr. Jouni Teppo | Sisu Axles

BIG DATA ANALYTICS FOR SUSTAINABLE RESOURCE USE: ENTREPRENEURSHIP FOR A SECURE FUTURE

  • Mr. Swapan Mehra | IORA
  • Mr. Nicolas Bockhoff | Suez India
  • Prof Steven Kenway | University of Queensland (Water Management)
  • Jagmohan Sharma | Forest Conservation
  • Anik Bhaduri | Sustainable Water Future Programme

ENGAGEMENT IS DRIVING INNOVATION AND TECHNOLOGY!

  • Mr. Prabuddha Vyas | Unikwan Innovations
  • Mr. Biren Ghose | Technicolor India
  • Mr. Shami Raj | Amazon
  • Mr. Aram Armstrong | Copenhagen Institute of Interaction Design
  • Ms. Geetha Narayanan | Srishti Institute of Art, Design and Technology

GEOSPATIAL INNOVATIONS IN THE TIMES OF DISRUPTIVE CHANGES

  • Dr. M.Y.S. Prasad | Vignan’s Foundation for Science, Technology and Research University
  • Shri. Agendra Kumar | Esri India
  • Shri. Abhay Swarup Mittal | SkyMap Global
  • Dr. Bharat Lohani | Geokno India Private Limited
  • Shri. Laxmi Prasad Putta | Vassar Labs IT Solutions Pvt Ltd
  • M. Jayachandran | KSRSAC
03:15 pm to 03:55 pm
04:00 pm to 04:40 pm

EMERGING TECHNOLOGIES AREAS IN THE INDIC LANGUAGE-TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRY By FICCI

  • Dr. Ajay Data | Data XGen Plus
  • Mr. Farid Ahsan | Sharechat
  • Mr. Vinay Chhajlani | Webdunia.com
  • Mr. Thirumalai Anandanpillai | Microsoft India
  • Mr. Vivekanand Pani | Reverie Language Technologies
  • Mr. Deepinder Singh | Prudle Labs

SWISS DRONE TECH TALK

  • Sebastien Hug | Swissnex India & Consul General of Switzerland
  • Simon Johnson | Drone Industry Association Switzerland
  • Melanie Guittet | Involi
  • Raghav Khanna | The Flourish European Project
  • Nicola Kyburz | LINDA

KTECH INNOVATION HUB: THE FRENCH CONNECTION

  • Mr. Sanjeev Gupta | MESDMC
  • Mr. Sanjeev Malhotra | NASSCOM
  • Ms. Deepanwita Chattopadhyay | IKP Knowledge Park
  • Souad Tenefiche | NUMA Bengaluru
  • Harsimrat Bhasin | Neewee
  • Vivek Mahaveer Jain | Filppar
  • Vijaykant Nadadur | Stride AI
  • Aruna Schwarz | Stelae Technologies
  • Mr. Rohan M Ganapathy | Bellatrix Aerospace Private Limited

Drone Technologies and Applications KSRSAC

  • Dr. P.K. Srivatasava | KSRSAC
  • Shri. A. Raveendra Reddy | AP Drones Corp Ltd
  • Dr. M.Y.S. Prasad | Vignan’s Foundation
  • Dr. B. Babu Madhavan | SAKURA-GSR, India
  • Wg Cdr Polu Sreedhar | Terra Drone India
04:45 pm to 05:25 pm
05:30 pm to 6:25 pm

DISTRIBUTION OF ELEVATE WINNERS CHEQUES AND VALEDICTORY

  • H.E Mrs. Anne-Mari Virolainen | Finland Minister
  • Nina Vaskunhlati
  • K.J. George
  • Gaurav Gupta
  • Vinothpriya
  • Priyank Kharge
06:30 pm to 07:25 pmMUSICAL PROGRAMME
07:30 onwardsCLOSING AND RELEASE OF SKY LANTERNS
DAY 1
09:30 am – 09:55 am
INAUGURATION OF THE EXHIBITION AND BIO-POSTER
10:00 am to 11:25 am
INAUGURATION OF THE EVENT
11:30 am to 11:55 am
COFFEE/TEA BREAK
12:00 noon to 12:25 pm
KEYNOTE SPEAKER : DAMIEN MANUEL
12:30 pm to 12:55 pm
KEYNOTE SPEAKER : DR. GANESH M. KISHORE
01:00 pm to 01:25 pm
KEYNOTE SPEAKER : MICHAEL B. YAFFE, MD
01:30 pm to 02:25 pm
EXPO VISIT AND LUNCH
02:30 pm to 03:40pm
Hall 1

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE POSITIVELY AFFECTING PEOPLE’S LIVES by INTEL

  • Juby Jose | Ideas to Reality, Intel Technology India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Raj Cherubal | Chennai Smart City Limited
  • Ajay Sharma | Intel India
  • Karan Makhija | Intellicar Telematics Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ashim Roy | Uber Diagnostics
  • Suresh KK | Robert Bosch
  • Aakash Ravi | Gnani.ai
Hall 2

THERAPIES FOR NON-COMMUNICABLE DISEASES by BIOCON

  • Dr. Sreesha P Srinivasas | Biocon Research Ltd
  • Dr. D Praveen | Primary Health Care, The George Institute
  • Dr. Lokesh Vishwanath | Radiation Oncology, Kidwai Hospital
  • Dr. Murali Ramachandra | Aurigene Discovery Research Limited
Hall 3

AEROSPACE & DEFENCE by COE DASSAULT SYSTEMES

  • Shri CMDE CD Balaji | COE A&D
  • Prof. Dr. Gopal Krishna | IISC
  • Dr. Hari Kota Narayana | General Aeronautics
  • Mr P.S. Ramesh Kumar | Dynamatic Technologies Limited
  • CMDE JA Maolankar | Tejas
Hall 4

Venture Capital environment in India

  • Dr. William Selvamurthy | Amity University
  • Mr Shalil Gupta | News Corp VCCircle
03:45 pm to 04:55 pm
Hall 1

EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES AND CHALLENGES IN AI by COE DATA SCIENCES & AI NASSCOM

  • Mr Yogesh Dayal | Ex IBM (Singapore)
  • Mr Gaurav Sharma | IBM India
  • Mr. Anupam Bharteey | FIRSTSOURCE
  • Mr. Syed Atif Umar | Citi
  • Ashok Ayengar | ShopX
  • Abhinav Johri | E & Y
  • Mr. Pankaj Vyas | GE Healthcare
Hall 2

CHALLENGES AND SOLUTIONS IN TECHNOLOGY ADOPTION IN AGRICULTURE – By CCAMP

  • Dr. Taslimarif Saiyed | BliSC @ UAS-B, GKVK
  • Dr. Markandeya Gorantla | ATGC Biotech Private Limited
  • Ms. Kavitha Sairam | FIB-SOL Life Tech Pvt. Ltd.
  • Mr. Cal Foulner OR Mr. William Taing | Beanstalk AgTech
  • Mr. Simon-Thorsten Wiebusch | Crop Science Division of Bayer
Hall 3

IMPACT OF INNOVATION ON CYBER SECURITY by COE CYBER SECURITY

  • Ravi Kishor Mundada | Center of Excellence in Cyber Security, K-TECH
  • Mr. David Hobbs | APAC, RADWARE
  • Mr. Damien Manuel | Cyber Security Research and Innovation, Deakin University
  • Michel Rademaker | The Hague Centre for Strategic Studies
  • Prof. Vinod Ganapathy
  • Mohan Gandhi | Entersoft
  • Mr Munish Sharma | IDSA, Delhi
Hall 4

VCCIRCLE

05:00 pm to 05:25 pm
COFFEE/TEA BREAK
05:30 pm to 06: 25 pm

HACKFEST

  • MOHAN GANDHI
  • ANKIT FADIA
06:30 pm to 07:25 pm

THOUGHT LEADERS CONCLAVE: Techscape 2035

  • Mr. Nandan Kamath
  • Kris Gopalakrishnan | Axilor Ventures
  • Dr Devi Prasad Shetty | Narayana Health
  • Mr.Kamal Bali | VOLVO Group, India
  • Mr. Jaap Akkerhuis | Netherlands Net Labs
07:30 pm onwards

STPI IT EXPORT AWARDS

  • Dr. Omkar Rai | STPI
  • Mr. Shailender Tyagi | STPI
DAY 2
9:30 am to 10:45 am
Hall 1

SECURING INDIA’S DIGITAL FUTURE (ROBERT BOSCH)

  • Swaminathan K | RBEI
  • Dattatri Salagame | RBEI
  • Rajesh Nath | VDMA
  • KS Vishwanathan | NASSCOM
  • Krishna Kumar | SimpliLearn
  • Pareekh Jain | HFS Research
Hall 2

DOUBLING FARMER INCOMES: TECHNOLOGY INTERVENTIONS

  • Dr. K K Narayanan | Kottaram Agro Foods
  • Dr. Suren Tikkoo | Tierra Seed Science
  • Mr. Manoj Rajan IFS | Karnataka State Agricultural Marketing Board (KSAMB)
  • Mr. Manav Garg | Eka Software
  • Dr. Senthilkumar Radhakrishnan | GPS Institute of Agricultural Management
  • Dr. Ashok Gulati
Hall 3

TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS FOR SMART COMMUNITIES

  • Amitabh Nag | HP
  • Sheel Nuna | Queensland University of Technology
  • Mr. Pragyal Singh | EY
  • NSN Murthy | PwC
  • Mr. Kailash Dhand | Tosniwal Electric Work Pvt Ltd
Hall 4

Bangalore Biotech Startup’s Showcase and Pitch Session by Genotypic Technology

  • Dr Raja Mugasimangalam | Genotypic Technology (P) Ltd
  • Dr Naveen Kulkarni | Quantumzyme
  • Varsha Shridhar,PhD | Molecular Solutions Care Health
10: 50 am to 11: 15 am
KEYNOTE SPEAKER : JAAP AKKERHUIS
11: 20 am to 11: 45 am
KEYNOTE SPEAKER : DR. ASHOK GULATI
11: 50 am to 11: 55 am
COFFEE/TEA BREAK
12:00 noon to 01:25 pm
Hall 1

BEYOND BLOCKCHAIN – SOLUTIONS IN GOVERNANCE By MINDTREE

  • Sreeram Ananthasayanam | PwC
  • Shravan Poorigali | Mindtree
  • Saurabh Bhattacharya | PwC
  • Rajesh Dhuddu| Tech Mahindra
  • Mr. Vinod Seshan | ARIAS, Govt. of Assam
  • Mr. Manikam Selvendran | MP Government
Hall 2

GENETIC DISORDERS DIAGNOSIS & MANAGEMENT – CENTRE FOR HUMAN GENETICS By SANOFI GENZYME

  • Dr. Meenakshi Bhat | Centre for Human Genetics
  • Dr Madhulika Kabra | All India Institute of Medical Sciences
  • Dr Shinichi Hirose | Center for Maternal, Fetal and Neonatal Medicine
  • Prof Dhavendra Kumar | Division of Cancer & Genetics Heath Campus, Cardiff University
  • Mr Anil Raina | Sanofi – Genzyme
  • Dr.Sanjeeva GN | Indira Gandhi Institute of child Health
  • Dr Nazima Tabassum | Parent of child with rare disorder,PKU
Hall 3

LET THERE BE WATER – INDO-ISRAEL STRATEGIC WATER PARTNERSHIP

  • Mr. Ariel Seidman | Consulate General of Israel in Bengaluru
  • Ms. Dana Kursh | Consulate General of Israel in Bengaluru
  • Mr. Raghavendra Hegde | Everstone Capital
  • Mr. Dan Alluf | Embassy of Israel in India
  • Mr. Vikas Sonawane | Netafim Irrigation india Pvt Ltd
  • Ms. Sindhu Cherian | Ayala Natural Biological Systems Pvt. Ltd
  • Mr. Avinash KR | Vyoda Pumps
Hall 4

DEEP TECH TUTORIAL CYBER SECURITY By NETHERLANDS

01:30 pm to 02:25 pm
LUNCH
02:30 pm to 03:55 pm
Hall 1

DIGITAL CONTENT CREATION IN COMMUNICATIONS – ANIMATION, VFX, GAMES & COMICS By ABAI

  • Biren Ghose | Technicolor
  • Sean Mullen | Technicolor
  • James Allen | The Mill
  • Arul Moorthy M | Davinci Medical School
Hall 2

INDUSTRIAL BIOTECHNOLOGY AND OPPORTUNITIES by NOVOZYMES

  • Mr. GS Krishnan | Novozymes South Asia Pvt. Ltd
  • Dr. PM Murali | Janannom Pvt. Ltd.
  • Prof. YB Ramakrishna | Bio Fuels at Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
  • Mr. Divakar Rao | Karnataka State Biofuel Development Board
  • Mr. Shrikumar Suryanarayan | Sea6Energy Pvt. Ltd
Hall 3

PERSONALISED COMPUTATIONAL DATA MODELLING FOR HEALTH By DASSAULT SYSTEMES

  • Ms. Anupam Nayak | Eindhoven Medical Robotics
  • Kalyanasundaram Subramanian | Syngene International
  • Dr. G. Venkatasubramanian | NIMHANS, Bengaluru
Hall 4

BIO QUIZ FINALS

04:00 pm to 05:25 pm
Hall 1

STRATEGIES FOR DIGITALLY INCLUSIVE COMMUNITIES By ACT FIBERNET

  • Mr. Bala Malladi | ACT Fibernet
  • Mr. Shreedhar Saraswati | Archibus Inc
  • Mr.Samson Khaou | Dassault Systemes
  • Mohammed Shayin, IAS | Faridabad Municipal Corporation
  • Nilaya Varma | KPMG India
  • Gaurav Gandhi | Nascent Technologies Pvt Ltd
Hall 2

BRAIN RESEARCH IN THE AGE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY By IISC

  • Prof. Vijayalakshmi Ravindranath | Center for Brain research , IISC
  • Prof.Sumantra Chatarji | National Centre for Biological Sciences-TIFR
  • Prof. S.P.Arun | Centre for Neurosciences, Indian Institute of Science
  • Sri. Kris Gopalakrishnan | Pratiksha Trust
  • Dr Ashwini Godbole | The University of Trans-Disciplinary Health Sciences and Technology
Hall 3

eHEALTH INNOVATIONS TO SHAPE FUTURE OF HEALTHCARE by NETHERLANDS

  • Mr. Gert Heijkoop | Consulate General of Netherlands in Bengaluru
  • H.E. Marten van den Berg | Embassy of Netherlands
  • Ms. Akanksha Sharma | Holland Innovation Network, Consulate General of the Netherlands, Bangalore
  • Dr. Meenakshi Bhat | Centre for Human Genetics, Bangalore
  • Mr. Niels van Leeuwen | Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO), The Netherlands
  • Dr. Nico van Meeteren (Video Message) | Life Sciences & Healthcare
  • Prof. Helmut Brand | Maastricht University Medical Centre, The Netherlands
  • Prof. Jos Smits | Maastricht University Medical Centre, The Netherlands
  • Prof. N Sriraam | M.S. Ramaiah Institute of Technology, Bangalore
  • Ms. Anwesha Majumder | Netherlands Education Support Office, Bangalore
Hall 4

HUMAN CODE WINNERS

05:30 pm to 06:25 pm

THOUGHT LEADERS CONCLAVE : Women in business – India’s Future

  • Ms. Kiran Mazumdar Shaw | BIOCON
  • Ms.Geetha Kannan | AnitaB.org
  • Prof. Vijayalakshmi Ravindranath | Center for Brain research ,IISC, Malleshwaram, Bangalore
  • Mr. Krishnakumar Natarajan| Mindtree
  • Mr. Naganand Doraswamy | Ideaspring Capital
06:30 pm to 06:55 pm
BIO EXCELLENCE AWARDS
07:00 pm onwards
DRONE RACE
DAY 3
9:30 am to 10:45 am
Hall 1

INNOVATIONS DRIVING NEXT GENERATION ENTERPRISE By ERNST & YOUNG

  • Sayantan Choudhary | EY
  • Mr. Monesh Dange | EY
  • Ms. Shanti Mohan | Lets Venture
  • NT Arunkumar | Telstra India Pvt Ltd
  • Mr. Swapan Mehra | IORA
  • Mr. Deepesh Bhargava | IBM Software Labs, India
  • Mr. Dharmendra Saxena | Transneuron
Hall 2

INNOVATION IN HEALTHCARE By SWEDEN

  • Mr. Magnus Andersson | CG of Sweden
  • Atul Tandon | Astrazeneca
  • Mr. Markus Moding | DocOnline
SOCIETY 5.0: MOVING TOWARDS SMART SOCIETY By JAPAN
  • Mr. Takashi Suzuki | JETRO Bengaluru
  • Mr. Yutaka Endo | JETRO Bengaluru
  • Mr. Chetan Hooli | Atonorp India
  • R K Mishra | Carnegie India
Hall 3

FUTURE TECH AND FUTURE LAW – NSLU

  • Tanvi Ratna | Incrypt blockchain
  • Apar Gupta | Internet freedom foundation
  • Jaideep Reddy | Nishith Desai Associates
  • Nilesh Trivedi | Indium
  • Arindrajit Basu | Center for Internet and Society
Hall 4

DuestcheStartups (Opportunities for Indian Startups in Germany)

  • Julian Zix | GINSEP
  • Amrita Gandikota | Indo German Chamber of Commerce
10:50 am to 11:15 am
KEYNOTE SPEAKER : DR. EDMOND ROCK
11:20 am to 11:45 am
KEYNOTE SPEAKER : MS. ARUNA SUNDARAJAN, IAS
11:50 am to 11:55 am
COFFEE/TEA BREAK
12:00 noon to 12:45 pm
Hall 1

DECODING INDUSTRY 4.0 AND DIGITIZATION : FROM VISION TO REALITY

  • Mr. Rajesh Nath | VDMA
  • Margit Hellwig Bötte | Consulate General of the Federal Republic of Germany
  • Rashmikant Joshi | FESTO
  • Mr.Luigi Celmi | Lufthansa Technik
  • Ms.Anandi Iyer | Fraunhofer
  • Mr. Srikanth Gopalakrishnan | SAP Labs
  • Mr.Tarun Mishra | Detect Technologies
Hall 2

DIGITAL FINLAND: AI AND MACHINE LEARNING IN DATA ANALYTICS

  • Ms. Uthara | EY
  • Mrs. Anne-Mari Virolainen | Government of Finland
  • Mr. Kabilan T | Nokia (Bangalore)
  • Mr Harri Juntunen | Yield Systems
  • Mr. Timo Teimonen | Aqsens
  • Mr. Sami Rauhala| Quuppa
Hall 3

CONNECTED STARTUP ECOSYSTEM By KPMG

  • Mr. Himanshu Rattan | Government Advisory
  • Mr. Pradeep Bhargava | Gladminds Solutions
  • Ms. Shalini Pillay | KPMG
  • Mr. Nilaya Varma | Government Advisory
  • Mr. Ravinder Pal Singh | Vistaara
  • Mr. Amit Kalra | Swiss Re InsurTech Accelerator
  • Mr. Pratik Poddar | Nexus Venture Partners
Hall 4

KARNATAKA GIS WORKSHOP KSRAC

  • A.S. Rajashekar | KSRSAC
  • Nagoorkani | KSRSAC
  • Priyanka Pereira | KSRSAC
  • Vidya Rani | UMC (KMDS)
  • Jamuna | KIADB
12:45 pm to 01:25 pm
Hall 1

DECODING INDUSTRY 4.0 AND DIGITIZATION : FROM VISION TO REALITY

  • Mr. Rajesh Nath | VDMA
  • Margit Hellwig Bötte | Consulate General of the Federal Republic of Germany
  • Rashmikant Joshi | FESTO
  • Mr.Luigi Celmi | Lufthansa Technik
  • Ms.Anandi Iyer | Fraunhofer
  • Mr. Srikanth Gopalakrishnan | SAP Labs
  • Mr.Tarun Mishra | Detect Technologies
Hall 2

TRIPLE HELIX – THE DUTCH MODEL TO SOLVE SOCIETAL CHALLENGES By NETHELANDS

  • Mr. Gert Heijkoop | Consulate General of Netherlands in Bengaluru
  • H.E. Marten van den Berg | Embassy of Netherlands
  • Dr. Wim van den Doel | Netherlands Organization for Scientific Research, NWO
  • Mr. Jaap Broesen | Ministry of Economic Affairs, The Netherlands
  • Mr. Srinivas Prasad| Philips Innovation Campus, Bangalore
Hall 3

CONNECTED STARTUP ECOSYSTEM By KPMG

  • Mr. Himanshu Rattan | Government Advisory
  • Mr. Pradeep Bhargava | Gladminds Solutions
  • Ms. Shalini Pillay | KPMG
  • Mr. Nilaya Varma | Government Advisory
  • Mr. Ravinder Pal Singh | Vistaara
  • Mr. Amit Kalra | Swiss Re InsurTech Accelerator
  • Mr. Pratik Poddar | Nexus Venture Partners
Hall 4

KARNATAKA GIS WORKSHOP KSRAC

  • A.S. Rajashekar | KSRSAC
  • Nagoorkani | KSRSAC
  • Priyanka Pereira | KSRSAC
  • Vidya Rani | UMC (KMDS)
  • Jamuna | KIADB
01:30 pm to 02:25 pm
EXPO VISIT AND LUNCH
02:30 pm to 03:10 pm
Hall 1

SKILLING STRATEGIES FOR THE EMERGING ECONOMIES By FINLAND AND STATE SKILL DEVELOPMENT

  • Pavithra Y S | Vindhya Infomedia
  • Mr. S K Sarkar | Sarkar & Associates
  • Mr. Shreedhar Saraswati | Archibus Inc
  • Mr. Shivaam Sharma | Trans Neuron Technologies
  • Mr. Juha Markkanen | Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland
  • Mrs. Megumi Hayashi | Turku Science Park
  • Mr. Pekka Natri | Cimcorp
  • Mr. Pentti Bruun | L7Drive
  • Mr. Jouni Teppo | Sisu Axles
Hall 2

BIG DATA ANALYTICS FOR SUSTAINABLE RESOURCE USE: ENTREPRENEURSHIP FOR A SECURE FUTURE

  • Mr. Swapan Mehra | IORA
  • Mr. Nicolas Bockhoff | Suez India
  • Prof Steven Kenway | University of Queensland (Water Management)/li>
  • Jagmohan Sharma | Forest Conservation
  • Anik Bhaduri | Sustainable Water Future Programme
Hall 3

ENGAGEMENT IS DRIVING INNOVATION AND TECHNOLOGY! BY NID

  • Mr. Prabuddha Vyas | Unikwan Innovations
  • Ms. Geetha Narayan | Shrusti Design
  • Mr. Shami Raj | Amazon
  • Mr. Biren Ghose | Technicolor India
  • Mr. Aram Armstrong | Copenhagen Institute of Interaction Design
Hall 4

GEOSPATIAL INNOVATIONS IN THE TIMES OF DISRUPTIVE CHANGES

  • Shri. Agendra Kumar | Esri India
  • Shri. Abhay Swarup Mittal | SkyMap Global
  • Dr. Bharat Lohani | Geokno India Private Limited
  • Shri. Laxmi Prasad Putta | Vassar Labs IT Solutions Pvt Ltd
  • Dr. M.Y.S. Prasad | Vignan’s Foundation for Science, Technology and Research University
  • M. Jayachandran | KSRSAC
03:15 pm to 03:55 pm
Hall 1

SKILLING STRATEGIES FOR THE EMERGING ECONOMIES By FINLAND AND STATE SKILL DEVELOPMENT

  • Pavithra Y S | Vindhya Infomedia
  • Mr. S K Sarkar | Sarkar & Associates
  • Mr. Shreedhar Saraswati | Archibus Inc
  • Mr. Shivaam Sharma | Trans Neuron Technologies
  • Mr. Juha Markkanen | Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland
  • Mrs. Megumi Hayashi | Turku Science Park
  • Mr. Pekka Natri | Cimcorp
  • Mr. Pentti Bruun | L7Drive
  • Mr. Jouni Teppo | Sisu Axles
Hall 2

BIG DATA ANALYTICS FOR SUSTAINABLE RESOURCE USE: ENTREPRENEURSHIP FOR A SECURE FUTURE

  • Mr. Swapan Mehra | IORA
  • Mr. Nicolas Bockhoff | Suez India
  • Prof Steven Kenway | University of Queensland (Water Management)/li>
  • Jagmohan Sharma | Forest Conservation
  • Anik Bhaduri | Sustainable Water Future Programme
Hall 3

ENGAGEMENT IS DRIVING INNOVATION AND TECHNOLOGY!

  • Mr. Prabuddha Vyas | Unikwan Innovations
  • Ms. Geetha Narayan | Shrusti Design
  • Mr. Shami Raj | Amazon
  • Mr. Biren Ghose | Technicolor India
  • Mr. Aram Armstrong | Copenhagen Institute of Interaction Design
Hall 4

GEOSPATIAL INNOVATIONS IN THE TIMES OF DISRUPTIVE CHANGES

  • Shri. Agendra Kumar | Esri India
  • Shri. Abhay Swarup Mittal | SkyMap Global
  • Dr. Bharat Lohani | Geokno India Private Limited
  • Shri. Laxmi Prasad Putta | Vassar Labs IT Solutions Pvt Ltd
  • Dr. M.Y.S. Prasad | Vignan’s Foundation for Science, Technology and Research University
  • M. Jayachandran | KSRSAC
04:00 pm to 05:25 pm
Hall 1

EMERGING TECHNOLOGIES AREAS IN THE INDIC LANGUAGE-TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRY By FICCI

  • Dr. Ajay Data | Data XGen Plus
  • Mr. Farid Ahsan | Sharechat
  • Mr. Vinay Chhajlani | Webdunia.com
  • Thirumalai Anandanpillai | Microsoft India
  • Vivekanand Pani | Reverie Language Technologies
  • Deepinder Singh | Prudle Labs
Hall 2

SWISS DRONE TECH TALK

  • Sebastien Hug | Swissnex India & Consul General of Switzerland
  • Simon Johnson | Drone Industry Association Switzerland: ‘ Home of Drones ‘
  • Melanie Guittet | Involi
  • Raghav Khanna | Doctorate from ETH Zurich
  • Nicola Kyburz | LINDA
Hall 3

KTECH INNOVATION HUB: THE FRENCH CONNECTION

  • Mr. Sanjeev Gupta | MESDMC
  • Mr. Sanjeev Malhotra | NASSCOM
  • Ms. Deepanwita Chattopadhyay | IKP Knowledge Park
  • Souad Tenefiche | NUMA Bengaluru
  • Harsimrat Bhasin | Neewee
  • Vivek Mahaveer Jain | Filppar
  • Vijaykant Nadadur | Stride AI
  • Aruna Schwarz | Stelae Technologies
  • Mr. Rohan M Ganapathy | Bellatrix Aerospace Private Limited
Hall 4

Drone Technologies and Applications KSRSAC

  • Dr. P.K. Srivatasava | KSRSAC
  • Shri. A. Raveendra Reddy | AP Drones Corp Ltd
  • Padma Shri Dr. M.Y.S. Prasad | Vignan’s Foundation
  • Dr. B. Babu Madhavan | SAKURA-GSR, India
  • Wg Cdr Polu Sreedhar | Terra Drone India
05:30 pm to 6:25 pm

DISTRIBUTION OF ELEVATE WINNERS CHEQUES AND VALEDICTORY

  • H.E Mrs. Anne-Mari Virolainen | Finland Minister
  • Nina Vaskunhlati
  • K.J. George
  • Gaurav Gupta
  • Vinothpriya
  • Priyank Kharge
06:30 pm to 07:25 pm
MUSICAL PROGRAMME
07:30 onwards
CLOSING AND RELEASE OF SKY LANTERNS
DOWNLOAD AT A GLANCE

* AT A GLANCE is subject to change